una produzione esternifastweb tutti i premi report 2010 partner 2010 follow the blog ri-distribuzione







home / 2010 / palmares


2009

Best Feature Film Award
Tobira No Muko / Left Handed, di Laurence Thrush, Giappone, 2008, 110'
Special Mention of the Feature Film Jury
Futoko / The Dark Harbour di Naito Takatsugu, Giappone, 2008, 101'

Best Short Film Award
Regila / On leave, di Asaf Saban, Israele, 2009, 15'.
Special Mentions
Skhizein, di Jérémy Clapin, France, 2008, 14'
Istället för Abrakadabra, di Patrik Eklund, Svezia, 2008, 23'

Aprile Award
Galetten, di John Hellberg, Sweden, 2008, 22'

Focus on Animation Award
Bygningsarbeidere / Deconstruction Workersdi Kajsa Næss, Norway, 2008, 6'

Audience Award
Istället för Abrakadabra, di Patrik Eklund, Svezia, 2008, 23'

Staff Award
Skhizein, di Jérémy Clapin, France, 2008, 14'

Students' Jury Award
Istället för Abrakadabra, di Patrik Eklund, Svezia, 2008, 23'

FAI il tuo film! Award
Industrial Bay di Giuseppe Petruzzellis



2008

Best Feature Film Award
Ainda Orangotangos (Still Orangutans) by Gustavo Spolidoro, Brazil 2007
Special Mentions
Jin bi hui huang (Fujian Blue) by Weng Shou-ming, China 2007
Lassú Tükör (Slow Mirror) by Igor e Ivan Buharov, Hungary 2007
De ofrivilliga (Involuntary) by Ruben Ostlund, Sweden 2008
Ztracenà dovolenà (Lost Holiday) by Lucie Kràlovà, Czech Republic 2007

Best Short Film Award
Smàfuglar (Two Birds) by Rùnar Rùnarsson, Iceland 2008
Special Mentions
Le Jour de Gloire (The Day of Glory) di Bruno Collet, France 2007
Pour de vrai (For real) by Blandine Lenoir, France 2007
Za horyzont (Beyond the Horizon) by Kuba Czekay, Poland 2007

Aprile Award
Lassú Tükör (Slow Mirror) by Igor e Ivan Buharov, Hungary 2007
Special Mentions
Operator by Matthew Walker, UK 2007
Pour de vrai (For real) by Blandine Lenoir, France 2007
VERTIGO RUSH by Johann Lurf, Austria 2007

Audience Award
Socket by Patricio Garcìa, Argentina 2007

a2a Giovani Energie Award
What's next? by Claudia Roethlin e Adrian Flueckiger, Switzerland 2007

Focus on Animation Award
La maison en petits cubes (The House of Small Cubes) by Kunio Kato, Japan 2008

Staff Award
The Blindness of the Woods by Martin Jalfen e Javier Lourenço, Argentina 2008

Student Jury Award
La théorie des ensembles by Juliette Hamon Damourettes, Jao Eka M'Changama e Marc Héricher, France 2007



2007

Feature Film Jury Award
Reprise di Joachim Trier, Norway, 2006, 35mm, 105'
Special mention
California Dreamin' (Endless) di Cristian Nemescu, Romania, 2006, 35mm, 155'
Mister Lonely di Harmony Korine, France/Usa, 2007, 35mm, 112'

Short Film Jury Award
Just Like The Movies di Michal Kosakowski, Austria, 2006, Dv, 21'
Special Mentions
Njuman No Borei, (200.000 Phantoms) di Jean-Gabriel Périot, France, 2007, 35mm, 10'
Tolya, di Rodeon Brodsky, Israel, 2006, 16mm, 9'
Valuri (Waves), di Adrian Sitaru, Romanai, 2007, 35mm, 16'
Soldat (Soldier), di David Peros Bonnot, Croatia, 2006, Digibeta, 5'
Energie!, di Thorsten Fleisch, Germany, 2007, Minidv, 5'

Aprile Award
Zur Maloche, (Getting Ready) di Roberto Anjari-Rossi, Germany, 2007, 35mm, 16'
Special Mentions a:
Tommy, di Ole Giaever, Norway, 2007, Dvcam, 12'
Twist, di Alexia Walther, France/Swiss, 2006, 16mm, 11'
Amin, di David Dusa, France/Germany/Netherlands, 2007, Minidv, 9'
Waiting At The Gate, di Rocky Palladino, Great Britain, 2007, 16mm, 75'

Audience Award
I Am Bob, di Donald Rice, Gb, 2007, Dvcam, 19'

Focus Animation Awa
Patty kratki film v perverzih, (Patty, Short Film in Perverses) di Matej Lavrencicand and Roman Razman
Slovenian Republic, 2006, Digital Camera, 4'

Camera del Lavoro Award
Outsourcing, di Markus Dietrich,Germany, 2006, 16mm, 6'

Incontri italiani Award
Lacreme napuletane, di Francesco Satta, Italy, 2007, HDCam, 18'

Students' Award
Soft, di Simon Ellis, GB, 2006, 35mm, 14'
Ujbaz Izbeneki Has Lost His Soul, di Neil Jack, GB, 2006, digiBeta, 5'

Staff Award
The Lonely Bliss Of The Cannonball Luke, di Levi Abrino, Usa, 2007, 16mm, 11'



2006

Feature Film Jury Award
Marilena de la P7 (Marilena from P7)
Cristian Nemescu, Bucharest (Romania), 31/03/1979 - Romania 2006 35mm 45min
Special mention
The Blood of my Brother
Andrew Berends, USA, 2005, miniDV, 84'
Jury: Danielle Arbid, Luca Rastello, Roberto Saviano.

Short Film Jury Award
Rapace (Bird of Prey)
João Nicolau, PRT, 2006, 35mm, 25'

Special Mentions
- "Le rouge au sol" di M. Giroux (CAN, 2005, 35mm, 16')
- "Bows and Arrows" di S. Irwin, (GBR, 2006, DigiBeta 6')
- "Yildonumu" (Anniversary) di U. Aksoy (TUR, 2006, miniDV 11')
- "Wir sind dir treu" di M. Koch (DEU/CHE, 2005, miniDV 9')
Jury: Jean-Marc Lalanne, Patrice Blouin, Philippe Azoury, Emily Barnett, Julien Gester, redattori della rivista francese Les Inrockuptibles

Aprile Award
Toth , Dylan Drummond and Blair Scott, GBR, 2005, digiBeta, 13'
Special Mentions
"Hlineni holub"(Clay Pigeon), di Milos Tomic (CZE, 2005, digital photocamera, 7')
"Le lac, la plage" (The Lake, the Beach), di Matthieu Salmon (FRA, 2006, 16mm, 17')
"Slolskaya gora"(The Slippery Mountain), di Galina Myznikova e Sergey Provorov (RUS, 2006, DvCam, 6')

Best Actor Award
Martin Dubrenil, "Le rouge au sol" di Maxime Giroux, (Canada 2005 - 16' 35mm)

Best Actress Award
Anna Livia Ryan, "Willow Drive" di Jakob Rorvik (GB 2005 - 17 ' 35mm)

Staff Award
"Hlineni holub" (Clay Pigeon) di Milos Tomic, CZE, 2005, digital photocamera, 7'
Mr. Schwartz, Mr. Hazen & Mr. Horlocker di Stefan Mueller, DEU, 2006, computer generated, 7'

Audience Award
"Manila" di Francesco Segrè, ITA, 2006, miniDV, 6'

Students' Award
"Fliegenpflicht für Quadratköpfe" di Stephan-Flint Müller (Germania 2005 - 13 ' miniDV).
Special mention della Jury degli studenti a "Saba" di Gregorio Graziosi (Brasil 2006 - 15' DvCam)
e "Quick View" di Matjaz Ivanisin (Slovenia 2006 - 23' 16mm)

Fà la cosa giusta Award
"The Majesty of the Wetlands" di Emmanuel Marshall (Australia 2005 5')

Camera del Lavoro Award
"Vita da pomodoro" di Daniela Recchia, inserito nel fuori concorso Cinegiornale.



2005

Feature Film Jury Award
Las Mantenidas sin sueños (Kept and Dreamless)
Martin Desalvo and Vera Fogwill, Argentina/Spain/Netherlands 2004, 35mm, 97 min
Special mention della Jury
The Fall of Fujimori
Ellen Perry, USA 2005, Beta, 83 min
Jury: D. Gaglianone, G.Giandelli, G. Pedote.

Short Film Jury Award
La ruta natural (The Natural Route)
Alex Pastor, Spain, 2004, 35mm, 11min
Special Mentions
I apoliti stigmi (The Absolute Moment) Luoizos Aslanidis, Greece, 2004, 16mm, 14min
Noc v hoteli (Night In A Hotel) Matus Libovic, Slovakia, 2004, 35mm, 8min
El otro sueño americano (The Other American Dream) Enrique Arroyo, Mexico, 2004, 35mm, 10min
Play For Three Actors Olexsandr Shmygun, Ukraine, 2004, 35mm, 10min
Suknièkàø (Skirter) Milos Tomic, Czech Republic, 2005, MiniDv, 3min
Die Überraschung (The Surprise) Lancelot Von Naso, Germany, 2004, 35mm, 10min
Jury: "Studio Azzurro"

Aprile Award
Wrong
Tom Geens, UK, 2005, MiniDv, 9min
Special Mentions
God's Early Work
Rory Bresnihan, Ireland, 2004, Digibeta, 11min
Scen nr:6882 UR mitt Liv (Autobiographical Scene Number 6882)
Ruben Ostlund, Sweden, 2005, 35mm, 8min

Audience Award
Die Überraschung (The Surprise)
Lancelot Von Naso, Germany, 2004, 35mm, 10min

Staff Award
In religioso disagio
Massimiliano Maci Verdesca, Italy, 2005, 16mm, 18min

Students' Award
La ruta natural (The Natural Route)
Alex Pastor, Spain, 2004, 35mm, 11min

Best Soundtrack Award
Calling 911
Jan de Bruin, The Netherlands, MiniDv, 6min
Jury: F. Zampaglione.

"Fa' la cosa giusta" Award
Grocery Store Wars
Louis Fox, Tate Hausman, Jonah Sachs, USA, 2005, DVD, 6min

Incontri Italiani Award
The End Of Flowers
Italia/USA, 2004, DV, 16'



2004

Feature Film Jury Award
(ex-aequo)
Maarek Hob (In the battlefields), Danielle Arbid, France/Belgium/Lebabon 2004
Tu (Here), Zrinko Ogresta, Croatia/Bosnia Herzegovina 2003
Special mention della Jury
Staroukhi (Old Women), Guennadi Sidorov, Russia 2003

Short Film Jury Award
L'evangile du cochon créole (The Gospel of the Creole Pig), Michelange Quay, France/Haiti/USA 2004
Special Mentions
7:35 de la mañana (At 7:35 in the Morning), Nacho Vigalondo, Spain 2003
I'm Not Going, Vesna Cudic, UK 2003

Aprile Award
Detail, Avi Mograbi, Israel 2004
Special Mentions
The Invasion of the Planet Earth, Moritz Langer, Germany 2004
What the, Simon Ellis, UK 2004

Vivimilano Award
Dime lo que sientes, Iria Gòmez Concheiro, Mexico 2003

Staff Award
The Bypass, Amit Kumar, UK 2003

Best actor Award
Shmuel Edelman, in Door to Door, Isreal 2003

Best actress Award
Lee Jin-Sook, in Fill in the Blanks, South Korea 2003

Audience Award
7:35 de la mañana (At 7:35 in the Morning), Nacho Vigalondo, Spain 2003

Students' Award
Door to door, Shunit Aharoni, Isreal 2003



2003

Feature Film Award
"Nulla si sa, tutto si immagina... secondo Fellini" (Nothing Is Certain, it's All in the Imagination... According to Fellini), Susan Gluth, Germany 2002
Jury: A. Notarbartolo, M. P. Ottieri, Y. Gianikian e A. Ricci Lucchi.
Special mention Lungometraggio
"Cold Turky", Steven McGregor, Australia 2002

Short Film Award
"Pornographic Apathetic", T. Arthur Cottam, Usa 2003
Jury: "Alias" - R. Silvestri, S. Silvestri, M. Ciotta, C.Piccino, F. De Meleis, F. Adinolfi, A. Di Genova e F.Sili
Special Mentions Cortometraggi
"Fast film", Virgil Wildrich, Austria-Lussemburgo 2003
"Sobre la tierra", Maria Florencia Alvarez, Argentina 2002

Aprile Award
"Sobre la tierra", Maria Florencia Alvarez, Argentina 2002
Special Mentions Aprile
"De Intrede", Pieter De Buysser, Belgium 2002;
"Bezi zeko Bezi", Pavle Vuckovic, Serbia and Montenegro 2003

Self criticism award
"Bezi zeko Bezi", Pavle Vuckovic, Serbia and Montenegro 2003

Staff Award
"Sobre la tierra", Maria Florencia Alvarez, Argentina 2002
Jury: stagisti e volontari del MFF 2003

Audience Award
"The Day Winston Ngakambe Came to Kiel", Jasper Ahrens, Germany 2002

Best Soundtrack Award
Ex equo:
"Mom", Logo, Italia 2002
"Sleepers", Michal Kosakowski, Austria 2002
Jury: redazione del portale Newsic, presidente della Jury il gruppo La Crus

TDK Audiovisiva 2003 - Special award
U-matic e Dj Indie Electrix

Students' award
"Fast film", Virgil Wildrich, Austria-Lussemburgo 2003
Jury: Giovanna Nido, Marianna Montemurro, Emilano Locatellli, Stefano Ferrari, Yuri Arduin (ITSOS Milano).



2002

Feature Film Award
ex equo:
Les Enfants de l'Amour, Geoffrey Enthoven, Belgium 2001
Vu Khuc con co (Song of the Stork), Jonathan Foo e Nguyen Phan Quang Binh, Vietnam 2002
Jury: Roberta Gisotti, Alina Marazzi e Jolande Mukagasana

Short Film Award
"Memphis", Thorgheir Gudmundsson, Iceland 2002
Jury: "Duel", mensile di critica cinematografica
Special Mentions Cortometraggi
"Dalgalar", Belmin Söylemez, Turkey 2001
"The Provider" , Matt Smith, USA 2002

Aprile Award
"La discussione", Francesco Villa, Italy 2001

Special Mentions Aprile
"Cry for Bobo", David Cairns, UK 2001
"One small leap", Edward Boase, UK 2002

Audience Award
"Mihai si Cristina", Cristian Nemescu, Romania 2001

Staff Award
"Unter der Erde", Christian Moris Muller, Germany 2002
Jury: stagisti e collaboratori del MFF 2002

Self criticism award/Self criticism award
"Beware People", Luk Gobyn, Belgium 2002

Best actress Award e Best actor Award
Nathalie Richard, in "Maintenant", Inès Rabadàn, Belgium 2002
James Urbaniak, in "Daypass", Deborah Chow, USA 2002
Jury: studenti di recitazione della scuola nazionale "Paolo Grassi"



2001

Feature Film Award
"Fotograf", Kazim öz, Kurdistan 2000
Jury: Antonietta De Lillo, Giovanni De Mauro, Ugo La Pietra

Short Film Award
"Krav Tarnegolim (Cock fight)", Shir Liphshitz, Israel 2000
Jury: Associazione Montatori Cinematografici
Special Mentions Cortometraggi
"Cadere Libera", Dorin Stana, Romania 2000 "Fucked" , Paul Leyton, Germania/UK 2000

Aprile Award
"Fucked", Paul Leyton, Germany/UK 2000

Special Mentions Aprile
"Maria", Fien Troch, Belgium 2000
"Peloco", Christian Fischer and Maud Graveraux, Germany 2001

Audience Award
"Still", Joachim Trier, Uk/Germany 2001

Staff Award
"Cadere Libera", Dorin Stana, Romania 2000
Jury: stagisti e volontari del MFF 2001

Self criticism award
"Fucked", Paul Leyton, Germany/Uk 2000

Special mention autocritica
"Look around you (a short film about calcium)", Tim Kirkby, UK 2000



2000

Feature Film Award
"The Irish Barbecue", Pete Parwich, Germany/Ireland 1999
Jury: Giuseppe Gaudino, Biljana Srblianovic, Art Spiegelman

Short Film Award
"Endstation: Paradies", Jan Türing, Germany 2000
Jury: Associazione Cinematografica Pandora

Aprile Award
"John Kelly Tells All", Michael Carolan, Ireland 1999

Special mention Lungometraggio
"Ubuhle Bembali", Emanuelle Bidou, France 1999

Special mention Cortometraggio
"Week-end à Tokyo", Pierre Tasso and Romain Slocombe, France 1999

Special mention Aprile
"Let's Fly", Anna Melikyan, Russia 1999
"Pietà", Joachim Trier, UK 2000

Audience Award
"Endstation: Paradise", Jan Thüring, Germany 2000
Jury: pubblico e collaboratori del MFF

Best actor Award
Nelly Uvarova in "Let's Fly", Anna Melikyan, Russia 1999
Jury: studenti di recitazione di scuole nazionali

Self criticism award
"Idle running", Janez Burger, Slovenia 1999
Jury: tutti i registi in concorso



1999

Short Film Award
"Ax", Kazim Oz, Kurdistan 1999
Jury: Niccolò Ammaniti, Giulio Cingoli, Gennaro Tesone

Aprile Award
"Take Omri, for example", Debbie Jivan, Israele 1998

Honorable mention
"Fünfe Minuten", Britta Krause, Germany 1998
"Höhlenangst", Benjamin Quabeck, Germany 1997



1998

Short Film Award
"Chancer" by Andrew P.O.M. Crawford, UK 1998
Jury: Luca Bigazzi, Antonio Capuano, Maurizio Maggiani, Luca Mosso

Aprile Award
"Flu" by Gergely Poharnok, Hungary 1997

Special Mentions
"Still Life" by Lawrence Jacomelli and Manuel Sepulveda, ItalyUK 1996
"Brennender Herzen ewige Glut" by Frank Werner, Germany 1997
"Le far west de chez moi" by Maurice Huvelin, Silvio Molenaar, France 1998



1997

Aprile Award
"La Cura", Guido Giansoldati, Italy 1997

Honorable mention
"Chicken With Vegetables", Marco Penso, Italy 1997
"Il Giallo della Palla Verde nella Stanza Rossa", Stefano Canzio, Italy 1997
"Madness", Giulio Kirchmayr, Italy 1997



1996

Aprile Award
"Cudu u Milano", Adi Corovic (Marco Doufour, Andrea Perazzoli, Paolo Cancian), Italy 1996

Honorable mention
"Parigi, Londra, New York", Stefano Canzio, Italy 1996