Short Film 2016's Selection

Another City  

Pham Ngoc Lan, Vietnam, 2016, 25'


Balcony  

Toby Fell-Holden, UK, 2015, 17'


The Bathtub (Die Badewanne)

Tim Ellrich, Germany/Austria, 2015, 13'


Beer 

NERDO, Italy, 2015, 2'


Bei Wind Und Wetter (Whatever the Weather)

Remo Scherrer, Switzerland, 2016, 11'


Black Code/Code Noir 

Louis Henderson, UK/France, 2015, 21'


A Brief History of Princess X

Gabriel Abrantes, Portugal/France, 2016, 7'


Ce qui nous éloigne

Wei Hu, France, 2016, 18'


Change in the Weather

Muiris Crowley, Ireland, 2015, 16'


Ciało obce (Foreign Body)

Marta Magnuska, Poland, 2016, 7'


Decorado (Scenery) 

Alberto Vázquez, Spain/France, 2016, 11'


In Defense of the Rocket 

Martin Ginestie, UK, 2015, 5'


Despedida (Farewell)

Tiago Rosa-Rosso, Portugal, 2015, 13'


Entrapped

Razan Ghalayini. USA, 2015, 12'


Estate 

Ronny Trocker. France/Belgium, 2016, 7'


Et ta prostate, ça va? (How's Your Prostate?)

Jeanne Paturle & Cécile Rousset, France, 2016, 3'


Fais le mort (Play Dead)

William Laboury, France, 2015, 8'


Flowers and Bottoms

Christos Massalas, Greece, 2016, 6'


Galindez 

Diego Bruno, Finland/Argentina, 2015, 21'


Gestern Gings Noch, Herr Schürmann (Yesterday It Wasn’t Too Bad, Mr. Schürmann)

Jan Krämer, Germany, 2016, 24'


Gleichgewicht (Keeping Balance)

Bernhard Wenger, Austria, 2015, 5'


Glove 

Bernardo Britto & Alexa Lim Haas, USA, 2016, 5'


Good News 

Giovanni Fumu, Italy/South Korea, 2015, 16'


Hausarrest (House Arrest)

Matthias Sahli, Switzerland, 2015, 13'


Het verdriet zal niet eeuwig duren (The Sadness Will Not Last Forever)

Alexei Dmitriev, Russia/Netherlands, 2016, 8'


Hopptornet (Ten Meter Tower)

Axel Danielson & Maximilien Van Aertryck, Sweden, 2016, 16'


Hotaru

William Laboury, France, 2015, 21'


Imago 

Raymund Ribay Gutierrez, Philippines, 2016, 15'


Initiation

Teboho Edkins, Germany/South Africa, 2016, 10'


Isabella Morra

Isabel Pagliai, France, 2015, 22'


Jacked 

Rene Pannevis, UK, 2015, 15'


Lana del Roy

Julien Guetta, France, 2015, 24'


Limbo

Konstantina Kotzamani, Greece/France, 2016, 29'


LOVE

Réka Bucsi, Hungary/France, 2016, 14'


Mamma vet bäst (Mother Knows Best)

Mikael  Bundsen, Sweden, 2016, 13'


A Man Returned

Mahdi Fleifel, UK/Lebanon/Denmark/Netherlands, 2016, 30'


MeTube 2: August Sings Carmina Burana 

Daniel Moshel, Austria, 2016, 5'


Moriom

Francesca Scalisi & Mark Olexa, Switzerland/Italy, 2015, 12'


One Minute Art History

Cao Shu, China, 2015, 1'


Oustaz 

Bentley Brown, Chad, 2016, 22'


Los pasos del agua (Water Steps)

César Augusto Acevedo, Colombia, 2016, 11'


PEEP SHOW

Rino Stefano Tagliafierro, Italy, 2016, 7'


Prenjak (In the Year of Monkey)

Wregas Bhanuteja, Indonesia, 2016, 13'


Il quarto giorno di scuola (The Fourth Day of School)

Martina Melilli, Italy, 2015, 5'


The Reflection of Power

Mihai Grecu, France, 2015, 9'


La Santa che dorme (The Sleeping Saint)

Laura Samani, Italy, 2016, 20'


Şanxay, Bakı (Shangai, Baku)

Teymur Hajiyev, Azerbaijan, 2015, 20'


Semiliberi

Matteo Gentiloni, Italy, 2015, 9'


So Good to See You

Duke Merriman, USA, 2015, 9'


Things Used to Be Hidden 

Tara Mercedes Wood, UK, 2015, 3'


Tout le monde aime le bord de la mer (We All Love the Seashore)

Keina Espiñeira, Spain, 2015, 16'


Untitled (Figuration libre)

Damien Collet, Belgium, 2015, 10'


Valparaiso

Carlo Sironi, Italy, 2016, 20' 


Waves ’98

Ely Dagher, Lebanon/Qatar, 2015, 15'


The Wrong End of the Stick

Terri Matthews, UK, 2016, 9’


© Milano Film Festival -